From the 2nd of August up to the 3rd of September, it's time for STUDY360 again! Did you get sick after you have studied at one of our study locations? Please call us immediately on our emergency number: +32 489 91 56 60.

Terms and Conditions & Privacy Policy

Terms and conditions

Any student, linked to an Antwerp higher education institution or Antwerp resident who is studying in another city, can use the study locations, depending on availability. Students can use them after registering on the www.study360.be website.

Start date and duration

The study locations are available for use during a limited period, i.e. the revision period. The exact opening days and times for each location are provided on www.study360.be.

Fees and costs

You can use the study locations completely free of charge. The cost of any damage caused to the location, materials or furniture at the locations will be charged to the student responsible.

House rules

We adopt the principle of ‘Few rules but lots of respect’. So our list of rules is short but anyone that does not respect them will be asked to leave the study location.

  • Log in and out using the tablets provided for this purpose. This allows us to display the number of available places live on the website so that nobody turns up at a location and is surprised to find there is no space.
  • Revise in the study areas.
  • Be polite. The staff, the building and facilities are there for you, treat them with respect.
  • Do not cause any noise disturbance. Do not talk too loudly and please refrain from using your mobile phone.
  • Keep the rooms clean. Tidy up your place when you leave.
  • Avoid wasting any space. Do not take up any more space to revise than necessary, your coat or bag do not need their own seats.

The company will not be held responsible for any accidents

Privacy Policy

How do we process your personal data?

The data you share with us will be processed by STAN (E: hello@stanstan.be / T: +32 3 292 31 70).

Signing up

Purpose of processing: The data you filled in (name, e-mailadress, student number, school and education) will be used to prepare a report about the number of participants, the rate per school/ education and the number of visits per location.

Transmission to other parties: STAN will forward your personal data, after signing up, to the following parties: the STUDY360-locations where you study. These locations can use your name and e-mailadres to send you important messages at the moment you’re studying there.

Newsletter

Purpose of processing: Your data (name and e-mail) will exclusively be used to send newsletters with important messages, news or actions in the context of STUDY360, for which you gave us your permission. You can always withdraw at any time. Please contact STAN to do so (E: hello@stanstan.be / T: +32 3 292 31 70) or click the unsubscribe button at the bottom of the received newsletter.

Retention period

Your personal data will be processed and saved for as long as needed for the purpose of the retention. Your data will be saved by STAN for a period of two years. After this retention period, your personal data will be deleted.

Disclaimer

By participating in STUDY360 you agree to the use of image rights for promotional purposes for STUDY360. This means that no other approval is needed from participants in order to publish recordings or pictures made by STAN, the locations, and partners of STUDY360 when used in context of STUDY360.

Questions or comments?

Contact us via hello@stanstan.be or on +32 3 292 31 70

Your rights

In accordance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27th of April 2016, the so-called General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right of access, improvement and, if necessary, erasure of your data. Please contact STAN if you wish to exercise these rights (E: hello@stanstan.be / T: +32 3 292 31 70).

Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory data protection authority, if you believe your data is being processed in an erroneous manner.

Drukpersstraat 35
1000 BRUSSELS
T:  +32 2/274.48.00
F: +32 2/274.48.35
E: contact@apd-gba.be

If you have any questions about the processing of your personal data as described in this declaration, feel free to contact our Data Protection Officer Ms. Anne Baré, by e-mail informatieveiligheid@antwerpen.be

The available seats for studying can't be shown because of a technical issue.
Please try reloading the page.

The opening hours can't be shown because of a technical issue.
Please try reloading the page.